Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 FS

20 free spins per day for 10 days

Boomerang Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

If you are searching for the Boomerang Casino $300 Deposit Bonus, Boomerang Casino Australia gives you a clear place to start: its welcome offer matches your first deposit 100% up to $750 and adds 200 free spins. The main terms are a $30 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, and a 10-day wagering period.

Best of the Lobby

Frozen Mirror

Frozen Mirror

platipus

Aztec Spell

Aztec Spell

spnmnl

Lady Fruits 100 Easter

Lady Fruits 100 Easter

amatic

Juicy Do Three

Juicy Do Three

gamebeat

777 Oktoberfest

777 Oktoberfest

retrogaming

Wild Gangs

Wild Gangs

yggdrasil

The Australian welcome offer and what it includes

Australian players can activate a 100% first-deposit match worth up to $750, along with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, so a qualifying first deposit needs to reach that amount before the offer can be activated.

On this page

The free spins arrive in batches rather than all at once: you receive 20 per day over 10 days. The bonus wagering period is also 10 days, so it is worth keeping an eye on the calendar once the offer is active.

RuleTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, credited at 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus wagering35× the bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days

The two wagering rules are separate

The deposit match uses a 35× calculation on your combined deposit and bonus. Any winnings from the free spins carry their own 40× wagering requirement.

How to activate the offer after you register

The setup is straightforward, but the live chat step matters. Australian players activate the welcome bonus through live chat after registering and making the minimum deposit.

Complete the registration form

Fill in the account registration form and create your player account.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a supported payment method. The welcome offer is based on your first deposit.

Contact live chat

Ask live chat to activate the welcome bonus. Support is available 24/7.

Use the free spins as they arrive

The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over the 10-day period.

Clear the wagering

Complete the 35× bonus and deposit requirement within 10 days, while keeping each spin at or below $7.50.

Keep your account details accurate during registration. Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so sorting that out before you want to cash out can make the process easier.

Set up the welcome offer

Register, make the $30 minimum deposit and ask live chat to activate the offer. Then keep the 10-day wagering window in mind.

A $300 deposit example with the real numbers

A $300 first deposit is a useful way to see how the calculation works. With a 100% match, that deposit produces a $300 bonus. Your combined deposit and bonus amount is therefore $600.

The 35× requirement is applied to the $600 combined amount. That gives a wagering target of $21,000. This is wagering turnover, not an extra payment: you would need to place $21,000 worth of eligible bets or spins under the contribution rules.

  • $300 deposit + $300 bonus = $600 combined amount
  • $600 × 35 = $21,000 wagering target
  • Each spin during wagering must be $7.50 or less
  • The wagering period lasts 10 days

Free spin winnings use a different calculation. For example, if the free spins produce $20 in winnings, the 40× rule would create an $800 wagering target for those winnings. That example explains the maths only; the actual result depends on how the spins play.

Keep the $7.50 spin limit in view

A spin above $7.50 while clearing the bonus can conflict with the wagering terms. Set your stake first and keep it within the limit.

Which games contribute towards the wagering target

Not every game type contributes at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full 100% contribution, while several table and live options contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

In practical terms, a $100 eligible slot stake counts at 100%, while a $100 stake on a 10% contribution game counts as $10 towards the wagering target. A $100 stake on bingo or a jackpot game does not add to that target.

The casino offers demo mode on most pokies, but wagering applies only to real-money bets. That makes demo play useful for getting familiar with a game, while only real-money play contributes under the bonus rules.

Deposits, withdrawals and mobile access

There are 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Revolut, Klarna, MuchBetter and several other options. AUD is one of the supported currencies, so Australian players can use the offer without switching to another currency.

MethodDeposit timeWithdrawal time
Visa and MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
Bitcoin and EthereumInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill and NetellerInstant1-3 days

You can play on mobile through a browser without downloading anything. Android users also have access to a directly downloadable app, while iOS players use the mobile browser. Games, banking and bonuses are all available on mobile, and the layout adjusts to smaller screens.

After registration, use the Login area to manage the account and keep track of your balance and bonus activity. That is handy when you are working through a 10-day offer window.

Withdrawal limits, verification and VIP rewards

Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. General withdrawal processing takes up to 3 working days, with payout time given as 1-3 business days. There is no cap on winnings.

LevelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitExtra benefit
Standard-$11,200Daily limit of $800
Bronze5%$45,000Tier-based withdrawal limit
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Better loyalty exchange rate

The Loyalty Program uses Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, while the VIP rates are 5% at Bronze, 10% at Silver and 15% at Gold.

The standard AUD limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. Higher monthly limits apply through the VIP levels, so the account tier becomes relevant if you regularly request larger withdrawals.

The games available while you play

The library has 7,700+ pokies and slots, 290 table games and 450 jackpot games. There are also 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games, with options across roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, craps and dice.

The live section includes live shows, baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice games, poker and roulette. Game providers include Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Oryx Gaming, Gamzix, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Skywind, Stakelogic and IGT.

Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows, Tombstone RIP, Wolf Gold, Money Train 3 and Boomerang Edge. If you want to keep the bonus calculation simple, the 100% contribution categories are the most direct place to focus.

Support, account controls and safer play tools

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email support and telephone support are also available, with the phone line described as non-toll-free.

You can set deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits on the account, and self-exclusion tools are available. The platform is partnered with Gambling Help Online, giving you an additional responsible gambling support option. Bonuses should be treated as entertainment, with real money and real risk involved.

The operator is Araxio Development N.V. and the licence jurisdiction is Curaçao. SSL encryption is used for player data and transactions.

Choose your deposit and limits

If the welcome terms suit your budget, set your deposit, bet and loss limits before you start. That keeps the bonus within a plan you are comfortable with.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Boomerang Casino welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. Australian players can activate the welcome bonus through live chat after registering and depositing.

What happens with a $300 first deposit?

A $300 deposit receives a $300 bonus under the 100% match, creating a combined amount of $600. The 35× wagering calculation on that amount is $21,000.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What games contribute 100% towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

Identity verification must be completed before your first withdrawal. Standard AUD limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month.

Can I play on a mobile device?

Yes. Android users can download the app, while iOS users play through a browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile.

How much cashback can VIP members receive?

Bronze members receive 5% cashback, Silver members receive 10% and Gold members receive 15%. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%.