Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 FS

20 free spins per day for 10 days

Boomerang Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking up the Boomerang Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? For Boomerang in Australia, the relevant welcome package is a matched first deposit with free spins, and the practical terms are easy to work through once you see the numbers.

Must-Try Pokies

Book of Zeus

Book of Zeus

amigo

Juicy Splash 10

Juicy Splash 10

1spin4win

Viral Spiral

Viral Spiral

redtiger

Red Beard Treasures

Red Beard Treasures

comtradegaming

Book of Hidden Tombs

Book of Hidden Tombs

bgmng

Ten Ton Ways Luck

Ten Ton Ways Luck

rubyplay

The welcome offer: match your deposit and receive 200 free spins

The welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 free spins. Australian players need to deposit at least $30 to activate it. The welcome terms currently set out a 100% match up to $750 rather than a $200 Deposit Bonus.

On this page
TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200 total, credited as 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus wagering35x the combined bonus and deposit
Free spin winnings40x wagering requirement
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

A $30 deposit would produce a $30 bonus, giving you a combined bonus-and-deposit amount of $60. The 35x calculation would therefore be $2,100 in wagering. The match is capped at $750, so a $750 eligible deposit would receive the maximum $750 bonus.

The free spins arrive in batches

You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days, adding up to 200. Winnings from those free spins carry their own 40x wagering requirement, separate from the 35x calculation on the deposit and bonus.

How to claim the welcome offer after Registration

The activation process is straightforward, but the live chat step matters. Australian players activate the welcome bonus through chat after registering and making the minimum deposit.

Complete Registration

Fill in the account registration form with your details and create your player account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 in AUD. The welcome offer is tied to the first deposit.

Open live chat

Use the 24/7 live chat to activate the welcome offer after the deposit has been made.

Use the bonus within its timeframe

Keep the 10-day wagering period in mind, and follow the $7.50 maximum bet per spin while clearing wagering.

Finish identity verification

Complete the identity check before requesting your first withdrawal.

This is also where a Promo Code would normally be relevant for a promotion, but the stated activation route for this welcome offer is live chat. Keep your deposit amount in mind before activating, because the wagering figure is based on both the deposit and the bonus.

Have your bonus details ready in chat

When you contact support, keep the account and deposit details handy. It makes it easier to confirm that the welcome offer has been activated before you start playing.

Ready to set up the offer?

Register, make the qualifying deposit and use live chat to activate the welcome package.

Wagering maths for a $200 deposit

A $200 deposit is a useful example because it sits below the $750 bonus cap. At a 100% match, the bonus would be $200, giving a combined amount of $400. Applying the 35x requirement creates $14,000 in wagering turnover: $400 multiplied by 35.

CalculationAmount
Qualifying deposit$200
100% bonus$200
Combined deposit and bonus$400
35x wagering$14,000

That $14,000 is the amount of qualifying gameplay needed for the bonus wagering calculation. It is not an extra fee or a guaranteed return. The separate free spin winnings requirement is 40x, and the maximum permitted bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin.

The wagering period is 10 days. If you prefer a smaller starting example, the $30 minimum deposit creates a $30 bonus and a $60 combined amount, resulting in $2,100 at 35x. These examples show why the deposit size changes the playthrough figure considerably.

Set a budget before you start

Bonus play involves real-money gambling and the required turnover can be substantial. Deposit, bet and loss limits are available in the account, so choose limits that suit your budget before playing.

Want the numbers in front of you?

Use the welcome offer terms and your planned deposit to work out the wagering amount before you activate.

Which games contribute to the bonus wagering

Not every game type contributes in the same way. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full 100% contribution, while several table and live categories contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Boomerang Casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, along with 290 table games and over 300 live casino titles. The wider library also includes video poker, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Most pokies have a demo mode, although wagering applies only to real-money bets.

For the strongest contribution rate, slots, keno and scratch cards are the practical categories to focus on. A live blackjack or roulette bet can contribute too, but only at 10%, so more play would be needed to generate the same wagering credit.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before payment

You can fund an AUD account using a broad range of options. There are 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, bank transfer, Klarna, Revolut, MuchBetter and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Dogecoin. AUD is one of the supported currencies.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timing
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
CryptocurrencyInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Overall withdrawal processing takes up to 3 working days, with payout time given as 1-3 business days. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification. The actual method window matters too, so check the cashier for the current option and timing before you submit a request.

For AUD, the standard withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. Bronze, Silver and Gold VIP levels raise the monthly limit to $45,000, $75,000 and $110,000 respectively. There is no cap on winnings, but identity verification is required before your first withdrawal.

Verification comes before your first payout

Complete the KYC and identity check before requesting a withdrawal. Doing this early can make the payout process more straightforward once you are ready to cash out.

Cashback and the VIP Program after the welcome offer

The VIP Program adds cashback and higher monthly withdrawal limits as you move through its tiers. Bronze offers 5% cashback and a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit. Silver offers 10% cashback, a personal VIP host and a $75,000 monthly limit.

LevelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitExtra benefit
Bronze5%$45,000-
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Better loyalty exchange rate

Gold provides 15% cashback, the better loyalty exchange rate and the highest listed monthly limit of $110,000. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%. The welcome package and VIP benefits serve different stages of the account, so it is useful to keep the exact terms of each offer separate.

Mobile play, account controls and support

You can use the casino on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users also have access to a direct-download app, while iOS users play through the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

  • Set deposit limits before funding the account.
  • Use bet limits to control individual wagering.
  • Set loss limits for an extra spending boundary.
  • Use the available self-exclusion tools when you want to take a break.
  • Contact 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian or Russian.
  • Use email support or telephone support when those channels suit you.

The platform is partnered with Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support. Telephone support is available, although the phone line is not toll-free. These tools are worth setting up before claiming a bonus, especially when a 35x wagering requirement applies.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Boomerang Casino welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. The offer matches the first deposit at 100%, up to $750.

What happens if I deposit $200?

A $200 eligible deposit would receive a $200 bonus, creating a combined amount of $400. At 35x, the wagering calculation would be $14,000.

How do Australian players activate the bonus?

Complete Registration, make a minimum $30 deposit and activate the offer through 24/7 live chat. Identity verification is needed before your first withdrawal.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP monthly limits are $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.

How long do withdrawals take?

Overall processing can take up to 3 working days, with payout time of 1-3 business days. E-wallet withdrawals can arrive within 24 hours after verification, while the method-specific timing also applies.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. Mobile play works through a browser, and an Android app is available for direct download. iOS users play through the browser, with games, banking and bonuses accessible on mobile.