Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 FS

20 free spins per day for 10 days

Boomerang Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Boomerang Casino's 200 Free Spins No Deposit option? The key detail is how the Australian welcome offer works: a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins after a $30 minimum deposit. Here is the practical maths, the game rules and the steps to activate it.

Players Also Enjoy

Princess of Elements

Princess of Elements

platipus

Burning Classics

Burning Classics

booming

Crash Squad: Winter Party

Crash Squad: Winter Party

fbastards

Joker Coins X-MAS

Joker Coins X-MAS

onlyplay

Wild Storm Legionnaire

Wild Storm Legionnaire

yggdrasil

Arthurs Fortune

Arthurs Fortune

yggdrasil

How the $750 welcome package delivers its 200 free spins

Boomerang Casino gives Australian players a welcome package worth up to $750 in bonus funds, together with 200 free spins. The deposit match is 100%, so your bonus amount follows the value of your qualifying first deposit, up to the $750 ceiling.

On this page

The Australian welcome package is a deposit offer rather than a 200 Free Spins No Deposit promotion: activation needs a minimum $30 deposit. The free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days, giving you a steady batch rather than all 200 spins at once.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 total, credited as 20 per day for 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× the bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering period10 days

The free spins and the matched bonus have separate calculations. Your bonus balance follows the 35× rule, while winnings generated by the free spins carry their own 40× wagering requirement. Keeping those two figures separate makes the offer much easier to follow.

How to activate the welcome bonus through live chat

The activation process is fairly direct. Australian players can qualify for the welcome bonus, but the bonus needs to be activated through live chat after registration and the minimum deposit.

Complete the registration form

Open an account by filling in the registration form with your details.

Make at least a $30 deposit

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package is $30. A 100% match applies up to the $750 bonus maximum.

Contact live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus. Support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Use the free spins as they arrive

The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day for 10 days, so check your balance during that period.

Track the deadline and wagering

The wagering period is 10 days. Keep the 35× bonus-plus-deposit calculation and the separate 40× free spin winnings rule in mind as you play.

If you are reading a Review before joining, use the live offer figures as your checklist. The stated activation step is live chat, so a Promo Code is not the action described for this welcome package.

Ready to check the welcome offer?

Register, make the $30 minimum deposit and ask live chat to activate the 100% match and free spins.

Wagering maths, time limits and the $7.50 spin cap

The main wagering rule is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. In plain English, you add your deposit to the bonus, then multiply that total by 35. The resulting wagering amount must be completed within 10 days.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$750$750$1,500$52,500

The first row shows the minimum qualifying deposit. A $30 deposit produces a $30 match, making the combined amount $60; $60 multiplied by 35 equals $2,100. At the top of the match, a $750 deposit produces a $750 bonus and a $52,500 wagering figure.

There is also a maximum bet rule during wagering: each spin must be $7.50 or less. This applies while you are clearing the bonus conditions, so keeping your spin size at or below $7.50 is the simple way to stay within that term.

Free spin winnings use a different calculation. For example, if a batch of free spins produced $10 in winnings, the 40× requirement would be $400. That example is only a way to understand the maths; the important point is that the 40× rule applies to free spin winnings, not the original deposit-plus-bonus calculation.

Keep the two wagering figures separate

Use 35× for the combined deposit and bonus. Use 40× for winnings from the free spins. A small note in your phone can make the 10-day window easier to manage.

Which games help you clear the wagering

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly your qualifying bets build towards the wagering amount. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute only 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying wager counts in full towards the requirement. A 10% contribution means only a tenth of the wager counts. So, a $100 qualifying slot wager adds $100 to the wagering total, while a $100 wager on a 10% category adds $10.

The casino offers more than 7,700 pokies and slots, along with 290 table games, 450 jackpot games and over 300 live casino titles. Most pokies have a demo mode, but wagering applies to real-money bets only, so demo play does not build the bonus requirement.

  • Use slots, keno or scratch cards when you want your qualifying wagers to count at 100%.
  • Remember that live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute at 10%.
  • Do not count bingo or jackpot wagers towards the bonus requirement.
  • Keep every spin at $7.50 or below during wagering.

Withdrawals: verification, timing and AUD limits

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Build that step into your plan early, particularly if you are working through the 10-day welcome period. The casino states that withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days, with payout time listed as 1-3 business days.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timing
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
Bitcoin or EthereumInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

There are 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Dogecoin. AUD is one of the supported currencies, alongside USD, EUR, NZD and other currencies.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIPTier-basedUp to $45,000
Silver VIPTier-basedUp to $75,000
Gold VIPTier-basedUp to $110,000

The standard AUD limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP membership raises the monthly limit by tier. There is no cap on winnings, although the applicable withdrawal limit and payment timing still matter when you request a payout.

Cashback and VIP rewards after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotional feature. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, while the VIP programme uses Bronze, Silver and Gold levels with their own benefits.

VIP levelCashbackAdditional benefit
Bronze5%VIP-level benefits
Silver10%Personal VIP host
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate

Silver adds a personal VIP host, while Gold includes a better loyalty exchange rate. Reload bonuses are also offered regularly each week. Since the welcome offer has a 10-day wagering period, it is worth treating these as separate promotions rather than mixing their terms together.

Cashback is separate from free spin wagering

The cashback programme and the welcome package are different features. Keep the 35× bonus rule and 40× free spin winnings rule tied to the welcome offer when you work through the figures.

Mobile play, support and account controls

You can play on mobile through a browser without downloading anything. Android users can also use the app available for direct download, while iOS players use the mobile browser. Games, banking and bonuses are all available on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

The 24/7 live chat is useful for welcome bonus activation as well as general support. Email and telephone support are also available, with the telephone line not toll-free.

For more control over your play, the account tools include deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion. The casino is also partnered with Gambling Help Online, giving you an additional responsible gambling support option.

Set your limits before you start

A bonus should stay within your entertainment budget. Deposit, bet and loss limits can help you keep the 10-day wagering period from turning into pressure to play more.

Want to use the mobile welcome offer?

Open your account, make the minimum deposit and use live chat to activate the $750 match and 200 free spins.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 200 free spins?

The minimum deposit is $30. Australian players can activate the welcome offer through live chat after registering and making that deposit.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 free spins per day over 10 days. The spins are part of the 100% welcome package, which also matches a qualifying deposit up to $750.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit and $30 bonus create a $60 total, which produces $2,100 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. The welcome bonus itself uses the 35× combined deposit-and-bonus calculation.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. General processing takes up to 3 working days, while the exact payout timing depends on the payment method.

Can I use the welcome offer on a mobile phone?

Yes. You can play through a mobile browser without a download, Android users can use the available app, and iOS users play through the browser.