Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 FS

20 free spins per day for 10 days

Boomerang Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: Welcome Offer Explained

Looking at Boomerang Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit? The Australian welcome package is a 100% match up to $750 with 200 free spins, starting from a $30 deposit. Here’s how the spins arrive, how wagering is calculated and what to check before you play.

Don't Miss These

Joker Coins X-MAS

Joker Coins X-MAS

onlyplay

Wild Storm Legionnaire

Wild Storm Legionnaire

yggdrasil

Arthurs Fortune

Arthurs Fortune

yggdrasil

Book of Zeus

Book of Zeus

amigo

Juicy Splash 10

Juicy Splash 10

1spin4win

Viral Spiral

Viral Spiral

redtiger

The Australian welcome offer and how the 200 spins arrive

For Boomerang Casino in Australia, the main welcome package combines a deposit match with free spins. You receive a 100% bonus of up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and Australian players can activate the offer after registering and making that deposit.

On this page

The specific 25 free spins no deposit wording is not among the current promotions; the closest offer is this deposit-based welcome package. The spins are credited in batches rather than all at once: 20 free spins per day over 10 days.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200 total
Spin schedule20 per day for 10 days
Bonus wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

The spins arrive over 10 days

Plan around 20 free spins per day rather than expecting the full 200 immediately. The bonus wagering period is 10 days, so keeping an eye on the calendar matters.

How to register, deposit and activate the free spins

Activation is straightforward, but there is one extra step after registration. The welcome bonus is activated through live chat, so have your account ready before asking support to apply it.

Complete the registration form

Enter your details and create your account. Once registration is complete, your Boomerang Casino Login gives you access to the cashier, games and account controls.

Make at least a $30 deposit

The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $30. The 100% match applies up to the $750 bonus ceiling.

Open live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus. Support is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Use the credited spins

Once activated, the 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day for 10 days. Keep the 10-day wagering period in mind while working through the offer.

The same process applies whether you are opening the account on a computer or phone. If you are comparing a Deposit Bonus with other promotions, focus on the deposit minimum, the combined wagering calculation, the free spin schedule and the maximum bet.

Ready to start with the Australian welcome package?

Register, deposit at least $30 and use live chat to activate the 100% match and 200 free spins.

35× wagering explained with simple $30 and $750 examples

The bonus wagering requirement is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That is different from multiplying the bonus alone, so it is worth doing the maths before you opt in. Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$750$750$1,500$52,500

Here is the first example in plain English: a $30 deposit receives a $30 match, making $60 in combined bonus and deposit value. Multiply $60 by 35 and the wagering target is $2,100. At the maximum match, a $750 deposit receives a $750 bonus, creating a $1,500 combined amount and a $52,500 target.

Free spin winnings are handled separately. For example, if the free spins produce $10, the 40× requirement would make the wagering target $400. These figures are targets to complete, not guaranteed returns, and the $7.50 maximum bet per spin applies while wagering is being cleared.

Keep every spin at $7.50 or less during wagering

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 per spin while clearing the offer. A simple way to stay within the rule is to choose a stake at or below $7.50 until the wagering is complete.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Not every game type contributes in the same way. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the strongest contribution at 100%, while several table and live categories contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering target.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means a $10 bet in that category adds $10 to the wagering progress. A 10% contribution means the same $10 bet adds $1. This is why slots, keno and scratch cards are the clearest choices when your main goal is to move the wagering total forward.

The wider library includes more than 7,700 pokies, 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, over 300 live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games, craps and dice, esports betting and other categories. Demo mode is available for most pokies, although only real-money bets count towards wagering.

Deposits, currencies and payment speeds for Australian players

The cashier supports 47 deposit methods, giving you several ways to fund the $30 minimum. Options include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Klarna, Revolut, MuchBetter, Zimpler and crypto such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, USD Coin and Dai.

AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, IDR, INR, JPY, KRW, MYR, NGN, NOK, NZD, PEN, PHP, PLN, SGD, THB and ZAR. Choosing AUD can make the deposit amount easier to follow when you are checking the $30 minimum and the $750 bonus ceiling.

MethodDeposit timeWithdrawal time
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
CryptocurrencyInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

The payment route you choose can affect how quickly funds move. Deposits are instant for Visa, Mastercard, crypto and e-wallets, while bank transfer deposits take 1 day. For withdrawals, identity verification is required before the first payout.

Mobile play, account access and the wider game choice

You can play through a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users also have access to a direct-download app, while iOS users play in the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are all accessible on mobile, and the layout adjusts to smaller screens.

That makes it easy to check your daily batch of 20 free spins from a phone. The Games Online selection includes pokies, live casino, table games, jackpot titles, arcade games and several speciality categories, so you can move between entertainment options without changing devices.

  • Use the browser if you are on iPhone or prefer not to download an app.
  • Use the Android app for direct mobile access.
  • Check the free spin balance and bonus progress from your account.
  • Remember that demo play does not count as real-money wagering.

Withdrawals, VIP limits and account controls to know

Once the wagering requirements are complete, standard Australian withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no cap on winnings. Withdrawal processing takes up to 3 working days, with payout time listed as 1-3 business days, although the payment method can have its own timeframe.

VIP levelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitExtra feature
Standard-$11,200$800 daily limit
Bronze5%$45,000Higher monthly limit
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Better loyalty exchange rate

Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%. The VIP programme also raises the monthly withdrawal limit at Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Before requesting a payout, complete the required identity verification so the account is ready for processing.

You can set deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits on the account, and self-exclusion tools are available. Gambling Help Online is a responsible gambling partner, while support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone support.

Check the numbers before you play

A $30 deposit, 35× wagering on the combined amount, 40× on free spin winnings and a $7.50 maximum spin are the main terms to keep in view.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Boomerang Casino welcome offer include?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 free spins per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The minimum deposit is $30. The welcome package matches the deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $750.

How do Australian players activate the welcome bonus?

Register, make a deposit of at least $30 and contact live chat to activate the offer. The free spins then arrive in daily batches of 20 over 10 days.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus. A $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates a $60 total, so the wagering target is $2,100.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is being cleared.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. Mobile play works through a browser, with an Android app also available for direct download. iOS users play through the browser, and games, banking and bonuses are accessible on mobile.