Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 FS

20 free spins per day for 10 days

Boomerang Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: The Australian Guide

Looking for Boomerang Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The welcome package gives you 200 free spins, with 20 credited per day for 10 days, after a minimum $30 deposit. Here is how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and what to know before you withdraw.

Start with These

Pirate Dreams - Manga Mania

Pirate Dreams - Manga Mania

tornadogames

Mega Lucky 27

Mega Lucky 27

1spin4win

Quest Of Gods

Quest Of Gods

rubyplay

Princess of Elements

Princess of Elements

platipus

Burning Classics

Burning Classics

booming

Crash Squad: Winter Party

Crash Squad: Winter Party

fbastards

The welcome offer gives 200 spins after a $30 deposit

For Boomerang in Australia, the relevant welcome route combines a 100% deposit match of up to $750 with 200 free spins. Australian players need to register, make a qualifying deposit of at least $30 and activate the offer through live chat. The spins are then credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

On this page

That means the spin balance is released in smaller daily batches rather than all at once. The deposit match is separate from the free spins, but both sit within the welcome package and its wagering rules. The Welcome Bonus is operated by Araxio Development N.V., and the casino is licensed in Curaçao.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200 total
Spin schedule20 per day for 10 days
Bonus wagering35× the bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering
Wagering period10 days

The deposit is part of the calculation

The 35× requirement applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount, not just the bonus on its own. Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement.

Start with the welcome package

Register, make the $30 minimum deposit and use live chat to activate the offer. The spins arrive as 20 per day across the 10-day schedule.

How to activate the spins and use the 10-day window

Activation is straightforward, but the live-chat step matters. The offer is not simply attached to the account by making a deposit. Follow the sequence below so the request is handled in the right order.

Complete registration

Fill in the registration form and create your Boomerang Casino account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 in AUD using one of the available cashier methods.

Contact live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome offer after the deposit has been made.

Track the daily release

The 200 free spins are credited as 20 per day over 10 days, so keep an eye on the account during the release period.

Complete qualifying wagering

Use eligible games, stay within the $7.50 maximum bet per spin and finish the wagering within 10 days.

The casino supports play in AUD and a range of other currencies. There are 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Revolut and MuchBetter. Card and e-wallet deposits are instant, while bank transfer deposits take 1 day.

You can also use the Games Online library on mobile. No download is needed through the browser, an Android app is available for direct download, and iOS players use the mobile browser. Games, banking and bonuses are all available on mobile, with the layout adjusting to smaller screens.

Keep the activation message simple

When you open live chat, ask for the welcome package with the $30 minimum deposit and 200 free spins. That keeps the request clear and avoids mixing it up with other promotions.

Wagering examples that show what you need to complete

A 35× requirement can look larger or smaller depending on the deposit. The calculation is based on the deposit and the matched bonus together. Here are three examples using the actual offer terms.

DepositMatched bonusCombined amount35× wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus under the 100% match. The combined amount is $60, so the required wagering is $2,100. A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus and a $7,000 wagering target.

The 40× rule for free spin winnings is calculated separately. If the spins produce $50 in winnings, the wagering attached to those winnings would be $2,000. The amount you receive from the spins can vary with the game result, so this is simply a worked example rather than a promised return.

Keep every spin at $7.50 or less

During wagering, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin. Staying below that amount is important if you want your play to remain within the stated welcome terms.

Which games contribute towards the welcome wagering

The game you choose affects how quickly your wagering balance moves. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while several other categories count at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying wager counts towards the target. A 10% contribution means a $100 wager adds $10 to the wagering progress. So, if your priority is moving through the requirement efficiently, slots, keno and scratch cards have the highest contribution rate in the published terms.

The casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, plus 290 table games, 450 jackpot games and over 300 live casino titles. Its wider selection also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games, arcade games, esports betting and dice games. Demo mode is available for most pokies, although only real-money bets apply to wagering.

Popular slot choices include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Money Train 3 and Boomerang Edge. Game volatility and potential payouts differ by title, so a demo round can help you get familiar with a game before using real money.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after the spins

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. It is worth allowing time for that step rather than waiting until you have finished the bonus wagering. Once verification is complete, the available withdrawal route and its timing depend on the method selected.

ItemStandardVIP limits or method timing
Daily AUD withdrawal limit$800VIP tiers use monthly limits
Monthly AUD withdrawal limit$11,200Bronze $45,000; Silver $75,000; Gold $110,000
Visa or MastercardDeposit instantWithdrawal 2-5 days
Bank transferDeposit 1 dayWithdrawal 3-7 days
CryptoDeposit instantWithdrawal up to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerDeposit instantWithdrawal 1-3 days

General withdrawal processing takes up to 3 working days, with payout time given as 1-3 business days. E-wallet withdrawals are available within 24 hours after verification. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method, so check it before submitting a larger request.

There is no cap on winnings. The standard AUD limits still apply, however, and the VIP Program raises the monthly withdrawal allowance as you move through its tiers.

Plan for verification before requesting a payout

Have your identity verification completed before you need the money. That lets the withdrawal process begin without adding the verification step at the end.

Cashback, VIP benefits and support while you play

The welcome package is not the only promotional feature. Bronze VIP members receive 5% cashback and a monthly withdrawal limit of $45,000. Silver provides 10% cashback, a personal VIP host and a $75,000 monthly limit. Gold provides 15% cashback, a better loyalty exchange rate and a $110,000 monthly limit.

Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%. Reload bonuses are also offered regularly each week. The Loyalty Program adds another reason to keep an eye on your account activity, while the tier-based withdrawal limits are useful for players who make larger withdrawals.

Live chat runs 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, with the telephone line not toll-free. The platform uses SSL encryption, and account tools include deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion.

Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk. Set limits that suit your budget, take breaks and use the available self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling manageable. Gambling Help Online is the responsible gambling support partner.

Ready to check the offer details?

Use live chat after registering and depositing at least $30, then keep the 10-day schedule and $7.50 maximum spin in mind while you play.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Boomerang Casino welcome offer include?

It includes 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The minimum deposit is $30. Australian players then activate the welcome package through live chat.

How do I activate the welcome package?

Complete the registration form, make the minimum $30 deposit and contact live chat to activate the offer. The live chat service is available 24/7.

What is the wagering requirement on the matched bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount, and the wagering period is 10 days. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while clearing the wagering requirement.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Standard AUD limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month.

Can I play the games on my phone?

Yes. Android players can use the downloadable app, while iOS players use the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile.

Is there a cap on winnings?

There is no cap on winnings. Withdrawal limits still apply, including the standard $800 daily and $11,200 monthly AUD limits.