Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 FS

20 free spins per day for 10 days

Boomerang Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What the Welcome Offer Includes

Looking at the Boomerang Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The key figure is the $30 minimum deposit for the 100% welcome match up to $750, plus 200 free spins.

Give These a Go

Titan's Rising Expanded Edition

Titan's Rising Expanded Edition

spnmnl

Athena's Glory - Twilight Of The Gods

Athena's Glory - Twilight Of The Gods

spnmnl

Lucky Joker 40 Extra Gifts

Lucky Joker 40 Extra Gifts

amatic

Book of Fruits 20

Book of Fruits 20

amatic

Cocktail Splash

Cocktail Splash

amusnet

Stardom Rush

Stardom Rush

kagaming

The welcome offer starts at a $30 deposit

A $20 deposit sits below the minimum needed to activate the welcome offer, so the practical starting point is $30. Australian players can receive a 100% match on their qualifying deposit, up to $750, together with 200 free spins.

On this page

In simple terms, a $30 deposit can receive a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit can receive the full $750 bonus. Deposits above that amount do not increase the match because $750 is the offer ceiling. Boomerang Casino Online also sets a 10-day wagering period, so the timing matters from the moment you begin.

TermRule
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus wagering35x the combined bonus and deposit
Free spin winnings40x wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days

The match depends on your deposit

The offer is a percentage match rather than a flat $750 payment. A $30 deposit creates a $30 bonus, and the bonus amount rises with the deposit until the $750 ceiling is reached.

The bonus is for entertainment, not a promise of a return. Keep your deposit within an amount you are comfortable losing, and use the account controls if you want to set spending boundaries before you play.

How to activate the bonus after registration

Activation is straightforward, but there is one step that is easy to miss: Australian players activate the welcome bonus through live chat after registering and making the minimum deposit.

Complete the registration form

Create your account by filling in the registration form with the requested details.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a payment option supported in your account.

Contact live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome offer. Support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Start with the rules in mind

Once the offer is active, keep each wagering bet at or below $7.50 per spin and work within the 10-day period.

Complete identity verification

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so completing it before you need a payout can make the process easier.

The same live chat can help with account questions, while email and telephone support are also offered. The telephone line is not toll-free.

Ready to use the welcome match?

Register, make the qualifying deposit and ask live chat to activate the 100% offer with 200 free spins.

Wagering: the 35x calculation and the $7.50 bet ceiling

The main bonus condition is 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you add the qualifying deposit to the bonus, then multiply the total by 35. The amount of each game’s contribution also affects how quickly the wagering target builds.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

For example, the $30 deposit row uses a $60 combined amount. Multiplying $60 by 35 gives a $2,100 wagering target. These examples explain the arithmetic only; they do not predict how much you will win or how long play will take.

The $7.50 ceiling applies during wagering

Keep every spin at $7.50 or less while clearing the bonus wagering. A larger stake can put the bonus terms at risk, so setting your game stake before you begin is a sensible habit.

The 35x target must be completed within 10 days. Plan around that window rather than depositing more than you intended simply to chase a larger match.

Game contributions decide how quickly wagering builds

Not every game contributes the same amount to the bonus target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute in full, while several table and live categories contribute only part of each wager. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 qualifying slot wager adds $100 towards the target because slots contribute at 100%. A $100 table-game wager adds $10 at a 10% contribution rate, while a $100 bingo or jackpot wager adds nothing. That difference is worth checking before you choose where to play.

Most pokies can also be opened in demo mode. Wagering applies only to real-money bets, so demo play does not build the bonus target.

  • Use slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full contribution rate.
  • Remember that live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute at 10%.
  • Do not count bingo or jackpot play towards the welcome wagering.
  • Keep your stake at $7.50 or below while the wagering condition is active.

Free spins arrive over 10 days, with their own 40x rule

The 200 free spins are credited in batches of 20 per day over 10 days. This gives you a simple daily schedule rather than all 200 spins arriving at once. Keep an eye on the 10-day timing alongside the main bonus wagering period.

  • Total free spins: 200
  • Daily allocation: 20 free spins
  • Allocation period: 10 days
  • Wagering on free spin winnings: 40x

The 40x condition applies to winnings from the free spins. For example, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, the related wagering target would be $400 under the 40x rule. That is a calculation example, not a promise that the spins will produce a particular result.

The $7.50 maximum bet per spin remains important while bonus wagering is being cleared. Treat the free spins and the deposit match as linked parts of one offer, and keep the 10-day period in view.

Deposits and withdrawals: payment speeds and AUD limits

Boomerang Casino supports AUD and offers 47 deposit methods. These include Visa and Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Klarna, Revolut, MuchBetter and several cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, USD Coin and Dai.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
Bitcoin or EthereumInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing takes up to 3 working days, followed by a stated payout time of 1-3 business days. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification, while the method-specific ranges above give a more useful guide for cards, bank transfers and crypto.

Limit typeStandard amount
Daily$800
Monthly$11,200

There is no cap on winnings. However, the standard AUD withdrawal limits still control how much can be requested within a day or month. Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal, so have that step in mind before you plan a payout.

Cashback and VIP levels after the welcome offer

The welcome bonus is not the only promotional feature. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, while the VIP programme adds tier-based cashback and higher monthly withdrawal limits.

VIP levelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limit
Bronze5%$45,000
Silver10%$75,000
Gold15%$110,000

Silver members receive a personal VIP host. Gold members receive a better loyalty exchange rate. Withdrawal limits are tier-based through the VIP programme, so the higher monthly figures apply to the relevant VIP level rather than the standard account.

Reload bonuses are offered regularly each week. If you use one after the welcome offer, check its individual terms before making a deposit, as the conditions can apply separately.

Mobile play, account controls and support

You can use the casino from a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users can also download an app directly from the website, while iOS play is handled through the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are all accessible on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

For more control over your spending, the account includes deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits. Self-exclusion tools are also available. The platform partners with Gambling Help Online, giving you an additional responsible gambling support option.

Live chat operates 24/7 in five languages: English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email support and telephone support are also available, although the telephone line is not toll-free.

Keep the terms close while you play

The welcome match, free spins, contribution rates and $7.50 maximum spin are easier to manage when you know the rules before depositing.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. The welcome offer matches that deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $750, and includes 200 free spins.

How is the 35x wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 35. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates a $60 combined amount and a $2,100 wagering target.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from those free spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is being cleared.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering target?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels provide higher monthly limits, reaching $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. General processing takes up to 3 working days, with payout times varying by method; crypto withdrawals can take up to 24 hours and Skrill or Neteller withdrawals take 1-3 days.