Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 FS

20 free spins per day for 10 days

Boomerang Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Current Welcome Offer Explained

If you are searching for a Boomerang Casino 200% Deposit Bonus, the welcome package currently available to Australian players is a 100% match up to $750 with 200 free spins. Here is how to claim it, how the 35× wagering works and which game types count towards the target.

What's Hot

Book of Fruits 20

Book of Fruits 20

amatic

Cocktail Splash

Cocktail Splash

amusnet

Stardom Rush

Stardom Rush

kagaming

40 Power Hot

40 Power Hot

amusnet

243 Crystal Fruits Reversed

243 Crystal Fruits Reversed

tomhornnative

Dragon Beast

Dragon Beast

technology

The current welcome package and its main terms

For Boomerang Casino Australia players, the practical starting offer is a deposit match worth 100% up to $750. It also includes 200 free spins, credited at 20 per day over 10 days. The minimum deposit is $30, so you can start with a smaller amount and still qualify for the package.

On this page

The $750 ceiling means a $750 deposit receives the maximum $750 match. You do not need to deposit that much to use the offer, though: the bonus is calculated as 100% of your qualifying deposit up to the stated limit.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200 total, released at 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus wagering35× the combined bonus and deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering requirement
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days

The $30 starting point

A $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, provided the offer is activated. That gives you a clear way to try the package without depositing the full amount needed for the maximum match.

How to claim the offer after registering

The setup is straightforward, but activation happens through live chat rather than automatically. Treat the welcome package as the main Deposit Bonus and complete these steps in order:

Complete the registration form

Fill in the account form with your details and create your Boomerang Casino account.

Make at least a $30 deposit

Use a supported payment method and deposit the minimum required amount. AUD is one of the supported currencies.

Ask live chat to activate the offer

Contact the 24/7 live chat after registering and making the qualifying deposit. Australian players activate the welcome offer this way.

Finish identity verification before withdrawing

Complete the required KYC and ID checks before requesting your first withdrawal.

It is worth deciding your deposit amount before you start. The match is tied to that deposit, while the wagering target is based on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That makes the size of the deposit important for both the initial balance and the amount of play required.

Set up the welcome package

Register first, deposit at least $30, then use live chat to activate the offer for your account.

How the 35× wagering target is worked out

The 35× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus portion. In plain terms, add the qualifying deposit to the matching bonus, then multiply that total by 35. The result is the amount of qualifying wagering to complete within 10 days.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

These figures are turnover targets rather than promises of a return. For example, the $30 deposit example creates a $2,100 wagering target. Your game choice matters because different categories contribute at different rates.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the target at a 100% rate. A $100 wager on a live game contributes $10 at a 10% rate, while bingo and jackpot game wagers contribute nothing to this requirement. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so check the contribution rate before choosing where to play.

Keep every spin within the $7.50 limit

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the offer rules during the 10-day period.

Free spins: the release schedule and 40× rule

The package includes 200 free spins, but they arrive in smaller daily batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 free spins per day over 10 days, which adds up to the full 200.

Any winnings produced by the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. As a simple example, $25 in free spin winnings creates a $1,000 wagering target because $25 multiplied by 40 equals $1,000.

The bonus wagering period is 10 days, so keep the release schedule and the time limit in mind when planning your play. The maximum $7.50 bet per spin also applies while you are clearing wagering.

  • You receive 20 free spins each day.
  • The schedule runs for 10 days.
  • The full package contains 200 free spins.
  • Free spin winnings use a 40× wagering requirement.
  • The $7.50 maximum applies per spin during wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

Boomerang Casino accepts 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, USD Coin and Dai are among the crypto options. Deposits can also be made in AUD, along with a range of other supported currencies.

MethodDeposit timeWithdrawal time
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
Bitcoin or EthereumInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

General withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days, with payout time given as 1-3 business days. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification. Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal.

For an AUD account, the standard withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no cap on winnings, but the withdrawal limit still controls how much can be paid out within the relevant daily and monthly period.

Plan the cash-out before you deposit

If you expect to withdraw a larger balance, allow for the standard $800 daily and $11,200 monthly AUD limits, as well as the processing time for your chosen method.

Cashback, weekly offers and the VIP Program

The welcome offer is not the only way to receive extra value. Other Bonuses, including reload bonuses, are offered regularly each week. The terms can vary by offer, so check the specific conditions before opting in.

The VIP Program has three levels with cashback and higher monthly withdrawal limits. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, while the listed VIP rates are tied to the individual levels below.

LevelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitAdditional benefit
Bronze5%$45,000-
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Better loyalty exchange rate

These tier-based limits are much higher than the standard AUD limit. The Loyalty Program is also relevant at Gold level, where the better loyalty exchange rate is included. The available information gives the benefits for each tier, while the VIP entry and progression conditions are handled through the programme.

Account support and responsible play tools

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. and licensed in Curaçao. The platform uses SSL encryption, and KYC verification forms part of the withdrawal process.

You can set deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits on the account. Self-exclusion tools are also available, giving you practical ways to control how and when you play.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email support and telephone support are also available, with the phone service not toll-free. The brand partners with Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support.

Bonuses are best treated as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses or guarantee a result. Set a limit that fits your budget before depositing, and only use money you can afford to lose.

Use the offer with a clear budget

If the 35× target, $7.50 maximum spin and 10-day window suit your plans, set your account limits before you begin.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Boomerang Casino welcome offer include?

It provides a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $30 deposit can receive a $30 bonus when the offer is activated.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 35. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 bonus gives a $60 combined amount and a $2,100 wagering target.

How do Australian players activate the welcome package?

Register, make a qualifying deposit of at least $30, then contact live chat to activate the offer. Identity verification is required before making a withdrawal.

How many free spins are credited each day?

You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days, giving 200 free spins in total. Winnings from those spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP limits rise to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.