Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 FS

20 free spins per day for 10 days

Boomerang Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: $750 Match and 200 Free Spins

The Boomerang Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your deposit up to $750 and adds 200 free spins. For Boomerang Casino Australia players, the key details are the $30 minimum deposit, 35x wagering on the bonus and deposit, and a 10-day wagering period.

Fan Favourites

Joker Coins X-MAS

Joker Coins X-MAS

onlyplay

Wild Storm Legionnaire

Wild Storm Legionnaire

yggdrasil

Arthurs Fortune

Arthurs Fortune

yggdrasil

Book of Zeus

Book of Zeus

amigo

Juicy Splash 10

Juicy Splash 10

1spin4win

Viral Spiral

Viral Spiral

redtiger

What the 100% Welcome Bonus gives you

This offer matches an eligible deposit dollar for dollar, up to a maximum bonus of $750. It also includes 200 free spins, giving you two parts to manage: the cash bonus and the spin reward.

On this page
TermCondition
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Wagering35x the combined bonus and deposit
Wagering period10 days
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

Australian players are eligible for the welcome offer. The maximum match is reached with a $750 deposit, which produces a $750 bonus. A smaller deposit produces a smaller matched amount, subject to the same bonus rules.

The match is based on your deposit

A $100 eligible deposit creates a $100 bonus. A $750 eligible deposit reaches the $750 ceiling. The free spins are added separately and follow their own wagering rule.

How to activate the bonus after registering

Activation is straightforward, but there is one extra step after you open the account. Australian players activate the offer through live chat after registration and the qualifying deposit.

Complete the registration form

Enter your details and finish creating your Boomerang Casino account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Use a minimum deposit of $30. The amount you deposit determines the size of the 100% match, up to the $750 maximum.

Contact live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to activate the Welcome Bonus. The support team offers English, French, German, Italian and Russian chat.

Check the bonus balance

Once activated, keep an eye on the bonus and free-spin balances so you can track the two parts of the offer separately.

The same live chat is useful if you want to confirm the offer is active before starting play. It is a simple habit that can save you from guessing which balance or promotion applies.

Ready to start with the match?

Register, make the qualifying deposit and use live chat to activate the offer before you play.

How to work out the 35x wagering requirement

The wagering requirement is 35x the combined value of your deposit and bonus. In plain English, add the two amounts together, then multiply that total by 35. The resulting figure is the amount of eligible wagering to complete within 10 days.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$300$300$600$21,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

For example, a $300 deposit receives a $300 match. Add those amounts for $600, then multiply $600 by 35 to get a $21,000 wagering target. That target can be reduced through eligible play, but the game contribution rates still matter.

  • Add the deposit and bonus together.
  • Multiply the combined amount by 35.
  • Use games with the strongest contribution where they suit your play.
  • Keep every spin at or below $7.50 while wagering is being cleared.
  • Complete the target within the 10-day wagering period.

Keep the $7.50 spin limit in view

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin. Staying under this amount is important while you are working through the bonus conditions.

Which games contribute to the bonus wagering

The game you choose changes how quickly your play counts towards the wagering target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute in full. Several other categories contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $100 of eligible wagering counts as $100 towards the target. At 10%, $100 of eligible play counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot play do not add to this particular wagering requirement.

The casino offers more than 7,700 pokies and slots, plus keno, scratch cards, video poker, live games and table games. Demo mode is available for most pokies, although wagering applies to real-money bets only.

How the 200 free spins are credited and wagered

The 200 free spins arrive in stages rather than all at once. You receive 20 free spins per day over 10 days, making the daily allocation easy to follow.

Daily allocationNumber of daysTotal spins
20 free spins10 days200 free spins

Any winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. Keep that rule distinct from the 35x requirement on the combined deposit and bonus, because the two parts of the offer are calculated differently.

A simple way to stay organised is to use the daily spin allocation first, then check the balance and wagering progress before moving on to other bonus play. The 10-day timeframe applies to the offer’s wagering period, so planning your sessions helps.

Track the two balances separately

The match and the free spins do not share the same multiplier. The cash bonus uses 35x on the deposit plus bonus, while free-spin winnings use 40x.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after bonus play

You can fund the account in AUD using a broad choice of payment methods. The cashier supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Revolut, Klarna, MuchBetter and other options. AUD is one of the supported currencies.

MethodDeposit timeWithdrawal time
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
Crypto, including BTC and ETHInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days, with payout time given as 1-3 business days. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification. Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal, so completing KYC before you need a payout can make the process easier.

The standard AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels increase the monthly limit: Bronze allows up to $45,000, Silver up to $75,000 and Gold up to $110,000. There is no cap on winnings.

Plan your cashout around the standard limit

For a standard account, keep the $800 daily and $11,200 monthly AUD limits in mind. VIP limits are tier-based, with cashback of 5% at Bronze, 10% at Silver and 15% at Gold.

Ways to keep bonus play within your budget

A wagering target can turn a small deposit into a large amount of required play, so set a budget before you begin. Boomerang Casino provides deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits, along with self-exclusion tools.

  • Choose a deposit amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment spending.
  • Keep the 10-day period and $7.50 maximum spin in your plan.
  • Use the game contribution table to understand how your chosen games affect progress.
  • Set deposit, bet or loss limits before playing if those controls suit you.
  • Use Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support.

The 24/7 live chat team can help with account and bonus questions, while email and telephone support are also available. Play should stay within your budget, whether you are using the match, the free spins or your own funds.

Know the terms before you play

The offer is easiest to manage when you have checked the match, contribution rates, spin limit and wagering deadline first.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Boomerang Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It matches an eligible deposit by 100% up to $750 and includes 200 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. Australian players then activate the offer through live chat after registering and depositing.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus amount by 35. For example, a $300 deposit and $300 bonus create a $600 combined amount and a $21,000 wagering target.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering period is 10 days, which gives players a reasonable window to meet the playthrough requirements before the bonus expires. It is worth keeping track of how much you have wagered so you do not run out of time unexpectedly. If the requirements are not completed within those 10 days, any remaining bonus funds and associated winnings will be forfeited.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

You receive 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from those spins carry a 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirement is being cleared.

Which games contribute 100% to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can Australian players claim the welcome bonus?

Yes. Australian players are eligible, with activation handled through live chat after registration and the qualifying deposit.

What verification is needed before a withdrawal?

Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification.